2000 Boul. René-Lévesque O. Montréal (Ville-Marie) H3H0B3
$ 519 000,00
log-in-to-like
Apartment
(appt-number #805)
- For sale
Montréal (Ville-Marie)
2000, Boul. René-Lévesque O.
#25027164
Luxueux condo avec vue spectaculaire situé au coeur du centre-ville sur le boulevard René-Lévesque. Très lumineux grâce à son aire ouverte, ses grandes chambres et son abondante lumière naturelle. Immeuble offrant de nombreux espaces communs haut de gamme : piscine, gym, sauna, terrasse, salles de conférence et de réception, ainsi qu'une sécurité 24/7. À quelques pas du métro, des restaurants et de tous les services du centre-ville. 1 espace de stationnement intérieur et 1 rangement inclus.
includes
stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer/dryer, 1 indoor locker(#SS2 2-21), 1 indoor parking (SS2-56). All appliances sale without legal warranty of quality.
building
| year | 2019 |
| habitable-space | 59.70 Square Meters |
expenses
| Co-ownership fees | $ 4 320,00 (Yearly) |
| Municipal Taxes | $ 3 645,00 (Yearly) |
| School taxes | $ 472,00 (Yearly) |
| total | $ 8 437,00 (Yearly) |
characteristics
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Available services | Exercise room |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Central air conditioning Ventilation system Electric garage door Alarm system |
| Garage | Heated |
| Pool | Other Heated Inground Indoor |
| Proximity | Highway Cegep Daycare centre Hospital Park - green area Elementary school Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) High school Public transport University |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Smoking not allowed |
| Parking | Garage |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| View | Mountain Panoramic City |
| Zoning | Residential |
dimensions
| description | floor | dimensions |
|---|---|---|
|
Living room Wood |
AU | 16.7x12 P |
|
Kitchen Ceramic tiles |
AU | 8x11.7 P |
|
Primary bedroom Wood |
AU | 11.4x9.4 P |
|
Bedroom Wood |
AU | 8.8x8.8 P |
|
Bathroom Ceramic tiles |
AU | 5.5x8.8 P |
|
Walk-in closet Wood |
AU | 5.7x6 P |
rates-table-title
- 1 year term 4.89%
- 3 years term 4.09%
- 5 years closed 4.09%
- Variable Rate 3.75%
- *Subject to change without notice