460 - 462 Boul. Décarie Montréal (Saint-Laurent) H4L3K9
$ 1 129 000,00
log-in-to-like
Duplex
- For sale
Montréal (Saint-Laurent)
460 - 462, Boul. Décarie
#20827863
Duplex bien entretenu dans un emplacement de choix à Vieux Saint-Laurent! Situé directement en face de la station de métro Du Collège Metro Station, cet immeuble offre un usage résidentiel et commercial. Profitez d'une cour arrière privée sans voisins à l'arrière, ainsi que de 2 espaces de stationnement dédiés + 7 places dans l'entrée (très rare!). À proximité de tous les services, écoles et transports en commun. Excellente opportunité pour investisseurs ou propriétaires occupants.
includes
fridge, oven, washer, dryer in the basement. All appliance sale without legal warranty of quality
excludes
fridges, ovens, washers, dryers in the 1st floor and 2nd floor
addendum
Fully renovated duplex in front of Metro Du College! Ideal for investors or owner-occupants. The duplex includes:
Unit 460 5 1/2 apartment:- 3 bedrooms- living room- kitchen- bathroom- huge balcony
Unit 462:Spacious basement:-one bedroom-dining room-playroom-kitchen-bathroom with washer and dryer.
1st floor is 5 1/2 unit- an office with its own toilet (ideal for business owner!) - 2 bedrooms- kitchen- living room - dining room- bathroom with washer dryer
building
| year | 1942 |
| facade | 54.70 Feet |
| depth | 20 Feet |
| area | 191 Square Meters |
lot
| facade | |
| depth | |
| area | 316 Square meters |
expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $ 4 115,00 (Yearly) |
| School taxes | $ 477,00 (Yearly) |
| total | $ 4 592,00 (Yearly) |
potential-revenue
| potential-revenue-last-revision | 2026/05/03 |
| potential-revenue-amount | $ 72 000,00 |
| potential-revenue-num-units | 2 |
characteristics
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Wall-mounted air conditioning Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Proximity | Highway Cegep Daycare centre Hospital Park - green area Bicycle path Elementary school Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) High school Public transport University |
| Basement | 6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| View | Panoramic City |
| Zoning | Residential |
dimensions
| description | floor | dimensions |
|---|---|---|
|
Kitchen Ceramic tiles |
2 | 5x11.8 P |
|
Bedroom Wood |
2 | 11x15 P |
|
Bedroom Wood |
2 | 10.4x10.4 P |
|
Bedroom Wood |
2 | 9x15.7 P |
|
Living room Wood |
2 | 7x14.7 P |
|
Bathroom Ceramic tiles |
2 | 4.9x7.3 P |
|
Laundry room Ceramic tiles |
2 | 2.9x4.9 P |
|
Hallway Wood |
2 | 2.9x15 P |
|
Kitchen Ceramic tiles |
RC | 9x12 P |
|
Living room Wood |
RC | 14.7x15 P |
|
Hallway Wood |
RC | 3x11 P |
|
Hallway Wood |
RC | 3.8x6.7 P |
|
Bedroom Wood |
RC | 10.3x10.3 P |
|
Family room Wood |
RC | 8.8x13 P |
|
Bedroom Wood |
RC | 10.8x12 P |
|
Bathroom Ceramic tiles |
RC | 4.6x7.3 P |
|
Washroom Ceramic tiles |
RC | 3x4 P |
|
Kitchen Wood |
Basement | 10.6x14.6 P |
|
Dinette Wood |
Basement | 10x11 P |