1492 Rue Perras Montréal (LaSalle) H8N1G2
$ 659 000,00
log-in-to-like
Two or more storey
- For sale
Montréal (LaSalle)
1492, Rue Perras
#9332386
Propriété bien entretenue située dans un emplacement de choix, ayant bénéficié de nombreuses rénovations au fil des années, incluant une nouvelle cuisine, une salle de bain rénovée ainsi qu'un nouveau plancher au sous-sol. Lumineuse et spacieuse, elle offre 3 chambres de bonnes dimensions, un vaste salon, un garage intérieur et une belle cour arrière. Idéalement située à distance de marche des écoles, garderies, cégep, du Parc Angrignon et de la station de métro. À proximité de la bibliothèque, aréna, hôpital, centre commercial, autoroutes et de tous les services essentiels. Une magnifique propriété à ne pas manquer.
includes
stove, range hood, dishwasher, all appliances sale without legal warranty of quality.
addendum
School zoning-Public primary school: Cree-du-Parc primary school-Public high schoo: Nouvelle Ecole secondary school-Public French Cegep: Cegep Andre-Laurendeau-Private French primary school: Ecole Montessori de Montreal
building
| year | 1974 |
| facade | 20 Feet |
| depth | 32 Feet |
| habitable-space | 1400 Square Feet |
lot
| facade | 20 Feet |
| depth | 93.50 Feet |
| area | 1870 Square feet |
expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $ 3 045,00 (Yearly) |
| School taxes | $ 360,00 (Yearly) |
| total | $ 3 405,00 (Yearly) |
characteristics
| Driveway | Plain paving stone |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Garage | Heated Fitted Single width |
| Proximity | Highway Cegep Daycare centre Hospital Park - green area Bicycle path Elementary school High school Public transport |
| Siding | Brick |
| Basement | 6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Parking | Outdoor Garage |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Landscaping | Fenced |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| View | Panoramic |
| Zoning | Residential |
dimensions
| description | floor | dimensions |
|---|---|---|
|
Living room Floating floor |
RC | 20x12 P |
|
Kitchen Ceramic tiles |
RC | 12.2x9 P |
|
Dining room Ceramic tiles |
RC | 12.2x9.1 P |
|
Washroom Ceramic tiles |
RC | 3x4 P |
|
Primary bedroom Floating floor |
2 | 16x10 P |
|
Bedroom Floating floor |
2 | 11.5x10 P |
|
Bedroom Floating floor |
2 | 10x8 P |
|
Bathroom Ceramic tiles |
2 | 6.5x5.5 P |
|
Playroom Floating floor |
Basement | 18.3x10.5 P |
|
Laundry room Floating floor |
Basement | 5.1x4 P |
rates-table-title
- 1 year term 4.89%
- 3 years term 4.09%
- 5 years closed 4.09%
- Variable Rate 3.75%
- *Subject to change without notice