3270 Rue de Normandie Trois-Rivières G8Y3L6

$ 469 500,00
Bungalow - For sale
Trois-Rivières 3270, Rue de Normandie
#12060793
4
3
744.50 MC
Située dans un quartier paisible et prisé du secteur Terrasse-Duvernay, cette magnifique maison plain-pied a été soigneusement entretenue au fil des années. Elle offre un espace de vie lumineux et fonctionnel, parfait pour une famille. Elle offre 4 chambres (3 au rez-de-chaussée et 1 au sous-sol), 3 salles de bain complètes (dont 1 attenante à la chambre à coucher principale) et une salle familiale au sous-sol. La cuisine très fonctionnelle est dotée d'un comptoir de quartz et d'armoires de qualité. Possibilité de faire une pièce supplémentaire au sous sol. Il y a également un grand solarium 3 saisons équipé d'un foyer au gaz.

addendum

building

year 1962
facade 9.74 Meters
depth 14.03 Meters

lot

facade 23.88 Meters
depth 24.39 Meters
area 744.50 Square meters

expenses

Energy cost $ 2 772,00 (Yearly)
Municipal Taxes $ 4 034,00 (Yearly)
School taxes $ 225,00 (Yearly)
total $ 7 031,00 (Yearly)

characteristics

Driveway Asphalt
Cupboard Laminated
Heating system Air circulation
Water supply Municipality
Heating energy Electricity Natural gas
Equipment available Central air conditioning
Windows PVC
Foundation Concrete block
Hearth stove Gaz fireplace Wood burning stove
Distinctive features Street corner Wooded lot: hardwood trees
Proximity Highway Cegep Daycare centre Hospital Park - green area Elementary school High school Cross-country skiing Public transport University
Siding Aluminum Brick Stone
Bathroom / Washroom Seperate shower
Basement 6 feet and over Finished basement
Parking Outdoor
Sewage system Municipal sewer
Landscaping Fenced Land / Yard lined with hedges
Window type Crank handle
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Zoning Residential

dimensions

description floor dimensions

Hallway

Wood

RC 2.51x1.42 M

Living room

Wood

RC 4.45x3.81 M

Kitchen

Ceramic tiles

RC 5.72x4.9 M

Dining room

Wood

RC 5.0x3.0 M

Primary bedroom

Floating floor

RC 3.76x4.1 M

Bathroom

Ceramic tiles

RC 1.47x1.52 M

Bedroom

Floating floor

RC 3.2x4.6 M

Bedroom

Floating floor

RC 4.6x3.7 M

Bathroom

Ceramic tiles

RC 2.26x1.32 M

Family room

Other

Basement 7.9x2.90 M

Laundry room

Carpet

Basement 2.90x3.86 M

Bedroom

Carpet

Basement 8.97x2.13 M

Bathroom

Ceramic tiles

Basement 1.85x2.41 M

Workshop

Concrete

Basement 4.88x3.35 M

evaluation-title (2025)

evaluation-land $ 93 500,00

evaluation-building $ 319 400,00

total $ 412 900,00

rates-table-title

  • 1 year term 4.89%
  • 3 years term 4.09%
  • 5 years closed 4.09%
  • Variable Rate 3.75%
  • *Subject to change without notice
rates-table-apply-btn